Roster


Southern Union Cheerleaders

2018-19 Roster

Name

Class

Hometown

Madison Anderson

Freshman

Deatsville, AL

Abby Brooks

Freshman

Roanoke, AL

Leslie Bowen

Sophomore

Lineville, AL

Ashtan Coker

Freshman

Wadley, AL

Savannah Haynes

Freshman

Tallassee, AL

Trent Meigs

Freshman

Daviston, AL

Amanda Patterson

Sophomore

Ashland, AL

Kylee Ray

Freshman

Wedowee, AL

Madelynn Sheppard

Freshman

Wedowee, AL

Aubrey Woodard

Freshman

Anniston, AL

 

 

Southern Union Cheerleaders

2017-18 Roster

Name Class Hometown
Kaleb Alewine Sophomore Ranburne, Alabama
Mercedes Brown Sophomore Pittsview, Alabama
Pebbles Brown Freshman Heflin, Alabama
Trent Meigs Freshman Daviston, Alabama
Molly McMurray Freshman Opelika, Alabama
Amanda Patterson Freshman Ashland, Alabama
Morgan Richardson Freshman Newsite, Alabama
Sydney Sanders Sophomore Phenix City, Alabama
Heather Studds Sophomore Phenix City, Alabama
Hunter Willhoite Sophomore Heflin, Alabama

 

Southern Union Cheerleaders

2016-2017 Roster

Name Class Hometown
Kaleb Alewine FR Ranburne, AL
Darien Boone FR Dadeville, AL
Mercedes Brown FR Pittsview, AL
Allie Buttrill FR Woodland, AL
Jaycee Carter SO Woodland, AL
Josh Cherry SO Millbrook, AL
Ayana Golatte SO Dadeville, AL
Breanna Harris FR Dothan, AL
Laney Johnson SO Ranburne, AL
Jessica Lyons SO Roanoke, AL
Heather Studds FR Phenix City, AL
Hunter Willhoite FR Heflin, AL

 

Southern Union Cheerleaders 

2015-16 Roster

NAME HOMETOWN
Zoe Arrington Woodland, Al
Bridgette Beegle Alexandria, AL
Joshua Cherry Millbrook, AL
Ceara Cooper Wedowee, AL
Laney Johnson Ranburne, AL
Paige Knight Wetumpka, AL
Destiny Lee Millbrook, AL
Jessica Lyons Roanoke, AL
Quincy Morris Roanoke, AL
Miranda Owens Deatsville, AL
Jada Russell Dadeville, AL
Brittany Seamon Mobile, AL
Sadie Smith Ranburne, AL
Valerie Watkins Wedowee, AL
Gemelia Welch Opelika, AL
Stephanie Railey Coach

 

 

Southern Union Cheerleaders 

2014-2015 Roster

Name

Major Class Hometown
Jayme Jerrell      Dental Hygienist Sophomore Valley, AL
Kynasian Parker Nursing Sophomore Tallassee, AL
Galisha Gaston Social Work Sophomore Anniston, AL
Allyson Williams Education Sophomore Heflin, AL 
Zoe Arrington Dentistry Sophomore Woodland, AL
Toree Billingsley Communications Freshman Birmingham, AL
Jodie Caldwell Athletic Trainer Freshman Dadeville, AL
Maggi Clark Nursing Sophomore Carbon Hill, AL
Katlyn Eller Theatre Freshman Elmore County, AL
Paige Knight Physical Therapy Freshman Wetumpka, AL
Quincy Morris Business Freshman Roanoke, AL
Miranda Owens Physical Therapy Freshman Deatsville, AL
Jakyria Parker Nursing Freshman Tallassee, AL
Jada Russell Dentistry Freshman Dadeville, AL 
Lacey Stokes Speech Pathologist     Freshman Warner Robbins, GA
Nakayla Twymon Nursing Freshman Talladega, AL